Din Varekurv

[Gå til kassen]



   Sortedam Antikvariat

Søg | Bestil | Forside | Links| Kontakt  

  


Søg i Sortedam Antikvariat 

Forfatter
Titel
Alle Felter
Antal poster: 184
0 - 50, 50 - 100, 100 - 150, 150 - 184
1.) , Ward Lock ,

Guide to London

Ward, Lock & Co. 1946. 288 pages. 54. ed.Bound.
Over one hundred illustrations. Perfect fold-out maps.

50,-

(7€)  





Stand: ( Good tight copy, slight shelfwear. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

2.)

Turistbogen for Danmark - Udgivet af Hovedstaden

 0. 181 sider. Indbundet.
11 udfoldelige kort og adskillige ill.

50,-

(7€)  





Stand: ( Små brugsspor og lille rift ved ryggens top, guldskrift er flamet på ryg, ellers pæn. Alle kort perfekte. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

3.)

Íslenska Lýdveldid 50 Ára - Republikken Island 50 års Jubilæum

Postur og Simi 1994. 23 sider. Hellæder.
Jubilæumsskrift for republikken i bredformat, rgt ill. m. farvefotos af bl. a. natur, heste og frimærker.

60,-

(8€)  





Stand: ( Meget pæn. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

4.)

Das Schweizerland La Suisse

Edition Illustrato 1913. pages. Cloth binding.
Large viewbook of 160 lovely full-page half-tone photographs from Switzerland. Captions in English, French, and German. Gold-decorated inner-cover.

130,-

(17€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

5.)

Führer für Mittelmeerfahrten und Reisen nach den Kanarischen Inseln

Friederichsen, de Gruyter & Co. 1932. 177 pages. Cloth binding.
Herausgegeben auf anregung der Deutsche Afrika-Linien unter mitwirkung von "Meyers Reisebüchern"

175,-

(23€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

6.)

Kopenhagen und Umgebung

(edited by: Ivar Hiort)
Hjorts Forlags Eftf. 1925. 320 pages. Bound.
Mit 300 Illustrationen und 12 Karten.

75,-

(10€)  





Stand: ( Small stains all over cover of maybe coffee. Otherwise tight and fine. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

7.)

Danmark Haandbog for Rejsende i to Dele Den Danske Turistforenings Rejsehaandbøger I-II

Den Danske Turistforening 1906. 138+124 sider. 3. omarb. udg.Helshirting.
To bind udgivet samlet i rød Baedeker-lignende indb. med guldskrift. Med 31 udfoldelige kort.

200,-

(27€)  





Stand: ( Små spor efter brug, men generelt pæn, tæt og frisk i farven og guldskriften. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

8.)

Erfurt (11 Postcards)

Verlag von Ch. Niedling 1895. 11 pages. Decorated Cloth.
Beautifully gold-decorated little book of postcards of the city of Erfurt. The cards are arranged as one long fold-out cascade and depict the sights and buildings of the city.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

9.)

Helsingborg

Killbergs Bokhandel . 18 sider. Helshirting.
18 små postkort-agtige billeder af Helsingborg ca. 1910?. Udgivet som meget fin dekoreret mini-bog. Kortene hænger sammen i en lang kaskade strimmel.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

10.)

The "Camera" series Album of the Views of Edingburgh

Brown & Rawcliffe . 14 pages. Decorated Cloth.
Beautifully gold-decorated book of 18 Chromo-lithographs of the city of Edinburgh ca. 1900. The pictures are connected and fold out like a cascade.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

11.)

Gardiner´s Atlas of English History

(edited by: Samuel Rawson Gardiner)
Longmans, Green and Co. 1899. 88+22 pages. Cloth binding.
Wit 88 maps in colour and an index.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand: ( Nice copy. No foxing, but some small faded stains on cover. Owners name. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

12.)

Muirheads Southern France The Blue Guides

(edited by: Findlay Muirhead, Marcel Monmarche)
Muirhead Guide Books 1926. 488 pages. Cloth binding.
With a complete atlas and 72 othe maps and plans.

90,-

(12€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

13.)

Mediterranée Orientale Egypte Guides Bleu Illustreés

(edited by: Marcel Monmarche)
Hachette 1938. 280 pages. Cloth binding.
Illustrated with photos and foldable maps.

300,-

(40€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

14.)

ABK Reise und Städteführer Band 1 Kriegsmarinestadt Kiel und ihre Ausflugs- und Wochenendorte

A. C. Riemenschneiders Forlag 1938. 256 pages. Paperback.
Illustrated with photos and maps, one foldable.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand: ( Nice cond., one corner has been bent. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

15.)

New York A Guide to the Empire State

Oxford University Press 1949. 782 pages. Cloth binding.
Compiled by the workers of the Writer´s Program of the Work Projects Administration in the State of New York. American Guide Series. Illustrated.

80,-

(11€)  





Stand: ( Slightly faded on spine, otherwise very nice. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

16.)

Chamonix Le Mont Blanc Guides Bleu Illustreés

(edited by: P. Pregent)
Hachette 1947. 64 pages. Paperback.
Illustrated with photos and foldable maps.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

17.)

Nagel´s Poland Travel Guide

(edited by: Paul Wagret)
Nagel Publishers 1964. 382 pages. Cloth binding.
Illustrated with plans and foldable maps. Baedeker look-alike.

50,-

(7€)  





Stand: ( No dj, otherwise almost as new. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

18.)

Iceland Nature and Nation in Photographs / Island Ljosmyndir af Landi og Pjod

Isafoldarprentsmidja, Reykjavik 1938. pages. Cloth binding.
Large book of very cool photos of traditional dress, city life, nature. Captions in English, German and French. Publ. to commemorate the 20th anniversary of the independence.

200,-

(27€)  





Stand: ( Nice cond. though a bit dry, and very slight rubbing at top of spine. With a note from the Icelandic author Bjarni Gislason to a Danish lady friend. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

19.)

Korff´s Weltreise IX. Band: Wieder nach Amerika

Deutsches Druck- und Verlagshaus, Berlin SW 1899. 133 pages. Decorated Cloth.
Nicely gold-decorated with the Statue of Liberty in front and a hawaiian dancer on the back cover.

200,-

(27€)  





Stand: ( Spine is faded, corners slightly bent, otherwise very nice. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

20.)

Verdun Argonne-Metz Guides Illustres Michelin des Champs de Bataille (1914-1918)

Michelin & Cie 1925. 192 pages. Cloth with dustjacket.
Un guide, un panorama, une histoire. Richly illustrated.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand: ( Book is very nice, slightly faded around edges, dj is yellowed on spine and has one small tear, original price sticker and owners name. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

21.)

Verdun Argonnen 1914-1918. Michelins Illustrierte Führer durch die Slachtfelder

Michelin & Cie 1939. 160 pages. Cloth binding.
Richly illustrated.

150,-

(20€)  





Stand: ( Nice cond. yellowed on spine, no dj. Stamp on title page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

22.) J. Aichinger

Technik des Bergsteigens

Verlag des D. u. Ö. Alpenvereins 1906. 51 pages. Paper Bound.
Inscription in Danish. Illustrated with images of knots.

50,-

(7€)  





Stand:Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

23.) Frederik Algreen-Ussing

Touristen i Nordsjælland Illustreret Veiviser paa Udflugter mellem Kjøbenhavn og Helsingør

Forlagsbureauet i Kjøbenhavn 1868. 111 sider. 2. gennemsete udg.Halvshirting.
Rigt illustreret med stik og kort, samt et indklæbet i farve.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand: ( Lidt klodset indb., samtidigt kort klistret på friblad. Ellers meget pæn. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

24.) Sir Algernon Aspinall

The Pocket Guide to the West Indies

Sifton, Praed &co. 1935. 527+40 pages. Cloth binding.
British Guiana, British Honduras, Bermuda, The Spanish Main, Surinam, and the Panama Canal. Yellow cloth. Richly illustrated with fold-out maps, and 40 pages of adverts for expats.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Nice cond. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

25.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s London and its Environs - Handbook for travellers

Baedeker 1923. 502 pages. Cloth binding.
With 45 maps and plans.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Nice , but with a slightly faded spine with a small burnmark and two small spots. Small tear in first map. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

26.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Unter-Italien - Sizilien Sardinien, Malta, Korfu

Baedeker 1911. 490 pages. 15. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 30 Karten und 34 Plänen und Grundrissen.

100,-

(13€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, albeit slightly darkened and corners a bit rubbed. No dust jacket., ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

27.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Unter-Italien - Sizilien Sardinien, Malta, Korfu

Baedeker 1911. 490 pages. 15. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 30 Karten und 34 Plänen und Grundrissen.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, but last hinge completely loose. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

28.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Unteritalien - Sizilien Sardinien, Malta, Korfu

Baedeker 1911. 490 pages. 15. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 30 Karten und 34 Plänen und Grundrissen.

200,-

(27€)  





Stand: ( Very nice and bright, with slightly bend top corners. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

29.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Paris und Umgebung - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1923. 432 pages. 19. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 17 Karten und 41 Plänen und Grundrissen.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Some minor cracks at top and bottom of spine, foxing on corners, inside fine. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

30.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Paris nebst einigen routen durch das Nördliche Frankreich

Baedeker 1905. 432 pages. 16. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 16 Karten und 34 Plänen und Grundrissen.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Faded and slightly chipped spine, first map unattached, and one fold-out map is in several pieces along fold-lines. Otherwise nice. Name on first page. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

31.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s Nordwest-Deutschland - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1899. 362 pages. 26. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 32 Karten und 42 Plänen.

250,-

(33€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, tight and bright. Good colour, no chipping or bending. No dust jacket. Name on first page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

32.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and Tyrol - Handbook for travellers

Baedeker 1909. 583 pages. 23. ed.Cloth binding.
With 72 Maps, 19 Plans, and 12 Panoramas.

80,-

(11€)  





Stand: ( Nice copy, with no chipping and good colour, but big tear in the first map and two other maps sticking out a few mm. with resulting fraying and a small tear. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

33.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s Österreich (ohne Dalmatien, Ungarn und Bosnien) - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1903. 370 pages. 26. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 26 Karten und 38 Plänen.

300,-

(40€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, tight copy, good colour, first map torn 5 cm. No dust jacket. Name on first page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

34.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Schweden u. Norwegen nebst den Reiserouten durch Dänemark und Ausflugen nach Island und Spitzbergen - Handbuch

Baedeker 1908. 404 pages. 11. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 44 Karten, 26 Plänen, mehreren kleinen Panoramen und Grundrissen.

300,-

(40€)  





Stand: ( Near perfect, excellent colour, very tight. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

35.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Österreich - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1926. 404 pages. 30. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 35 Karten, 22 Plänen, 11 Grundrissen und 2 Panoramen.

110,-

(15€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, tight copy, good colour. Slight rubbing at top of spine, small tear in first map. No dust jacket. Name on first page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

36.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers München und Südbayern - Oberbayern Allgäu Innsbruck Stadt Salzburg - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1928. 356 pages. 38. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 26 karten, 27 Plänen und 3 Panoramen.

120,-

(16€)  





Stand: ( Very good, tight copy, bright colouring. Slight bends at top of spine. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

37.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s London and its Environs - Handbook for travellers

Baedeker 1930. 522 pages. Cloth binding.
With 48 maps and plans.

90,-

(12€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, except first map missing and very slight chipping at top of spine and in one corner. No dust jacket. Name on first page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

38.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker´s Nordwest-Deutschland - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1905. 427 pages. 28. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 40 Karten und 69 Plänen.

130,-

(17€)  





Stand: ( Very nice and tight, good colour. No dust jacket. Tiny tear in first map. Name on first page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

39.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Riviera und Südost-Frankreich Korsika Die kurorte in Südtirol an den Oberitalienischen seen und am Genfer See

Baedeker 1913. 460 pages. 5. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 37 karten, 41 Plänen und 6 Grundrissen.

120,-

(16€)  





Stand: ( Nice, tight copy, good colouring. Slight rubbing at top of spine. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

40.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Nord-Est de la France de Paris aux Ardennes, aux Vosges et au Rhone - Manual du voyageur

Baedeker 1895. 288 pages. 5. ed.Cloth binding.
Avec 10 cartes et 15 plans de villes.

300,-

(40€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, tight and good colour, spine slightly faded. Tear in first map. No dust jacket. Namestamp on title page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

41.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Paris and environs - With routes from London to Paris - Handbook for travellers

Baedeker 1904. 458 pages. 15. ed.Cloth binding.
With 13 maps and 38 plans.

150,-

(20€)  





Stand: ( Nice cond., good colour, appendix of maps loose, sticks out. Name on title page. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

42.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Paris und Umgebung - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1923. 432 pages. 19. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 17 Karten und 41 Plänen und Grundrissen.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Spine somewhat darkened, front cover slightly bend, last map missing, otherwise nice. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

43.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Paris und Umgebung - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1923. 428 pages. 19. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 17 Karten und 41 Plänen und Grundrissen.

120,-

(16€)  





Stand: ( Very nice except for slight chipping and a small crack at top and bottom of spine. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

44.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Paris und Umgebung - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1923. 428 pages. 19. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 17 Karten und 41 Plänen und Grundrissen.

150,-

(20€)  





Stand: ( Very nice, bright, tight copy. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

45.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Londres et ses Environs - Manuel du Voyageur

Baedeker 1899. 322 pages. 10. ed.Cloth binding.
Avec 3 Cartes et 24 Plans.

200,-

(27€)  





Stand: ( Very nice copy generally, tight and good colour. Slight rubbing at bottom of spine, handwritten notes on last page. One loose page (maybe not from this book?). No dj. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

46.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Belgien und Holland nebst Luxemburg - Handbuch für Reisende

Baedeker 1914. 504 pages. 25. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 18 karten, 36 Plänen und 8 Grundrissen.

130,-

(17€)  





Stand: ( Very good, tight copy, with bright colouring, but a 2 cm. repair along spine. Original red cloth with gold print, no dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

47.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers Italien von den Alpen bis Neapel - Kurzes Reisehandbuch

Baedeker 1908. 412 pages. 6. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 25 Karten, 29 Plänen und 23 Grundrissen.

140,-

(19€)  





Stand: ( Somewhat dull and faded. Slight chipping at corners, but tight. Original red cloth with gold print. No dust jacket. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

48.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Le sud-est de la France du Jura a la Méditerranée y compris la Corse

Baedeker 1910. 547 pages. 9. ed.Cloth binding.
Avec 23 cartes, 28 plans et 2 panoramas.

130,-

(17€)  





Stand: ( Very nice generally, but spine slightly darkened and first hinge a bit soft. No dustjacket. Ex Libris. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

49.) Karl Baedeker

Baedeker Paris et ses environs - Manual du voyageur

Baedeker 1907. 466 pages. 16. ed.Cloth binding.
Avec 14 cartes et 32 plans.

130,-

(17€)  





Stand: ( Very nice colour, tiny rubbing at bottom of spine. No dust jacket. Cont. name on title page. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

50.) Karl Baedeker

Baedekers München und Umgebung - Tegernsee, Schliersee, Oberammergau, Garmisch, Partenkirchen

Baedeker 1960. 211 pages. 4. ed.Cloth binding.
Mit 14 Karten und Plänen und 80 Federzeichnungen.

70,-

(9€)  





Stand: ( Book in great cond. dust jacket worn. Last map has been folded wrong, with frayed edges and small tear. ) Add this book to shopping cart Bestil

næste 50 poster